Thursday,
September 22
10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Optional Tours

4:00 – 6:00 pm

Planning Committee Meeting

6:00 – 7:00 pm

Welcome Reception

7:00 – 9:30 pm

Dine Around (Open to All)

7:00 – 9:30 pm

Executive, Planning and Nominations Committees Dinner (Invitation Only)

7:00 – 9:30 pm

Fellows Dinner (Invitation Only)

Friday,
September 23
8:00 – 9:00 am

Standing Committee Meetings

Probate and Property Editors

Real Property, Trust and Estate Law Journal Editors

eReport Editors

Career Development and Wellness

8:30 – 10:00 am

Breakfast

9:00 – 10:00 am
Trust and Estates Books/Media Editors
9:15 – 10:30 am

Group Breakouts

Business Planning

Leasing

Litigation and Ethics

Commercial Real Estate Transactions

Special Investors and Investment Structure

Charitable Planning and Organizations

Elder Law and Special Needs Planning

Hospitality, Timesharing and Common Interests

Real Estate Financing

Income and Transfer Tax Planning

Land Use and Environmental

Residential Multi-Family and Special Use Group

Employee Plans and Executive Compensation Group

Litigation Ethics and Malpractice

Non-Tax Estate Planning Considerations

Trust and Estate Practice

Legal Education and Uniform Laws

Law Practice Management

10:45 – 12:00 pm

Plenary Session

12:00 – 1:00 pm

Luncheon

1:00 – 2:15 pm

Standing Committee Meetings

Real Property Division CLE Subcommittee

Publications Committee

Membership Committee

Trust and Estate Division CLE Committee

2:30 – 3:45 pm

Standing Committee Meetings

Continuing Legal Education

Corporate Sponsorship

Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

Real Property Books/Media Editors

4:00-4:20 pm

Being in the Present Mindfulness Meditation

7:00 – 10:00 pm

Reception at Alaska Native Heritage Center

Saturday,
September 24
9:30 – 11:00 am

Council Meeting
Ballroom Salon 1, Lobby Level

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Luncheon

1:00 – 6:00 pm

Optional Tours

Sunday,
September 25
10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Optional Tours

Become a sponsor
Want to get involved?
We have numerous opportunities, including over 80 substantive committees focusing on various law specialties, advocacy, policy programs, diversity programs and leadership.